Recap

Details

Date Time League Season
August 27, 2026 7:00 pm WCSP 2026 Playoffs B

Field

Upper Canada Park - SWO #3
106 Pioneer Dr, Kitchener, ON N2P 2C2, Canada

Results

Team1234567ROutcome
Vipers011610211Win
One Hitters304300010Loss

Vipers

AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR BB RBI SF SO
00000000000
IP H R ER BB SO HR
0000000

One Hitters

# Batting AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR BB RBI SF SO
1Tomy Ruud42330000000
2Paul Dietrich42220000000
3Todd Rice41220000100
4Eric Werbiski42321000200
5Zach Dejonge31220000210
6Frank Bester31330001100
7Mark Buchholtz41330000000
8John Jensen40110000100
9John Small40110000101
10Scott Norton30110000100
11Ben Lidstone30110000000
 Total401022211001911
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Total0000000