Recap

Details

Date Time League Season
September 10, 2026 8:30 pm WCSP 2026 Playoffs B

Field

Peter Hallman #2
220 Hayward Ave, Kitchener, ON N2C 2E4, Canada

Results

Team123456789ROutcome
Workboots16611012018Loss
One Hitters36000513119Win

Workboots

AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR BB RBI SF SO
00000000000
IP H R ER BB SO HR
0000000

One Hitters

# Batting AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR BB RBI SF SO
1Paul Dietrich63220000200
2Todd Rice53210101200
3Eric Werbiski62422000300
4Zach Dejonge52312001200
5Frank Bester63440000400
6Mark Buchholtz52330000100
7Ben Lidstone51431000400
8John Jensen51211000100
9Scott Norton52220000000
10Cam50220000001
 Total5319282161021901
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Total0000000