Recap

Details

Date Time League Season
September 14, 2026 8:00 pm WCSP 2026 Playoffs B

Field

Peter Hallman #3
Lennox Lewis Way, Kitchener, Region of Waterloo, Southwestern Ontario, Ontario, N2C 2S2, Canada

Results

Team123456ROutcome
Devil Horns62246020Win
One Hitters3050019Loss

Devil Horns

AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR BB RBI SF SO
00000000000
IP H R ER BB SO HR
0000000

One Hitters

# Batting AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR BB RBI SF SO
1Todd Rice42320010100
2Paul Dietrich42212000000
3Eric Werbiski42421200300
4Zach Dejonge30211000310
5Frank Bester41220000000
6Mark Buchholtz31000000000
7Ben Lidstone30110000100
8John Jensen20220001000
9Scott Norton30000000100
10John Small21110001000
 Total32917124212910
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Total0000000